STAFF & TRUSTEES

STAFF

Stephen Padgett OBE – Chief Executive

Joanne Ellis – Operations Director

Michelle Bardsley – Support Services Manager

Jackie Sidroy-King – MIS & Compliance Manager

Emma Cassidy – Work Based Learning Manager

Philippa Bonham – Fundraising Manager

Nigel Hansford – Finance Director

Matthew Clark – Training Manager

Claire Edmunds – Senior Training Instructor

Lloren Goodall – Accounts Clerk

Julia Kajtar – Foundation Course and Work Based Learning Administrator

Sarah Beattie – Marketing Co-ordinator

Amelia Williams – Marketing & Digital Marketing

Zoë Horne – Marketing & Digital Marketing

Haydn Cahill – Engagement Assistant

Georgina Ridal – Specialist Course & Charity Event Administrator

Aimee Collins – Course Admin Assistant

Joshua Walker – Facilities & Support Services Administrator

Bronwynn Slater – Assistant Student Welfare Officer

Patrick O’Bryne – Residential

Julie Edwards – Residential

Keith Watts – Residential

Patrick Sherry – Bank Residential Worker

John Cusworth – Bank Residential Worker

Lauren White – Bank Residential Worker

Marie Graham – Training Instructor

Philip Varley – Training Instructor

Victoria Osborne – Training Instructor

Victoria Smeeton – Training Instructor

Rachael Proudley – Equine Studies Lecturer (DEC)

Lee Swift – Yard Supervisor

Rebecca Turner – Assistant Yard Supervisor

Rachael Middlewood – Learning Support Assistant

Rachael Oxley – Learning Support Assistant

Samantha Trainor – Roving Tutor/Regional Staff Development Programme Lead

Sinéad Logush – Roving Tutor

Anna Kirkland – Roving Tutor

Heather Oliver – Roving Tutor

Emma Fernandez – Skills for Life Tutor

David Fernandez – Skills for Life Tutor

Mark Adams – Lead Maintenance (Buildings)

Wayne Evans – Lead Maintenance (Grounds)

Stuart Gunnell – Buildings Maintenance

John-Paul Atkinson – Grounds Maintenance

Jacquline Swailes – Domestic

Sandra Youd- Domestic

Kirsty Wardle – Domestic

TRUSTEES

Lady Camilla Halifax – Patron

Gerry Sutcliffe – Chairman

Howard Wright – Vice Chairman

Tim Adams – Director

Susannah Gill – Director

Jeff Ennis – Director

James Hetherton – Director

Tim Lyle – Director

Chris Mallinson – Director

Oliver Greenall – Director

Nicola Frampton – Director

Sally Iggulden – Director

Martin Crawshay – Vice President

Sandy Struthers – Vice President

Robert Ogden Cbe Lld – Vice President

Monsieur Didier Garnier – Vice President

Roy Thwaites – Vice President

Gordon Gallimore – Vice President

Richard Caborn Mp – Vice President

Julie Krone – Vice President

NHC TRADING LIMITED

Jeff Ennis – Chairman

Tim Adams – Honorary Treasurer

Nigel Hansford – Director